Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L&S KNIGHTSWOOD LIMITED

Company number SC519533

Registered office address
300 Bath Street 1st Floor West, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON AND SCOTTISH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 04 Nov 2015 - 06 Feb 2019