Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROSLIN CELL SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number SC512311

Registered office address
Roslin Innovation Centre Charnock Bradley Building, Easter Bush Campus, Midlothian, Scotland, EH25 9RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2024
due by 16 August 2024

Last statement dated 2 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
QUILLCO 232 LIMITED 04 Aug 2015 - 09 Sep 2015