Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESSEX SOLAR POWER LIMITED

Company number SC506626

Registered office address
Citypoint 2 25 Tyndrum Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX SCOTTISH SOLAR LIMITED 22 May 2015 - 04 Apr 2018