Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IRON OCEAN LIMITED

Company number SC504741

Registered office address
Unit 1 District 10, 25 Greenmarket, Dundee, Angus, Scotland, DD1 4QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RIGPIGZ LTD 16 May 2015 - 23 Jun 2016
SIMON GREENWAY LTD 30 Apr 2015 - 16 May 2015