Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHRONICLES OF DEER LIMITED

Company number SC497834

Registered office address
French Duncan Llp, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2024
due by 25 September 2024

Last statement dated 11 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHRONICLES OF DEER 13 Feb 2015 - 29 Jun 2015