Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VO CAR COMPANY LTD

Company number SC494133

Registered office address
24 Jenkins Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Scotland, G72 8FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2024
due by 13 December 2024

Last statement dated 29 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
VO RECOVERY SERVICES LTD 11 Mar 2021 - 30 Nov 2021
GLASS AND GOLD LIMITED 30 Dec 2014 - 11 Mar 2021