Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

I AM SOLAR LTD

Company number SC493681

Registered office address
Caledonian Suite, 70 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 2QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2023
due by 20 March 2023

Last statement dated 6 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
IAM SOLAR LIMITED 18 Dec 2014 - 18 Feb 2019