THE EDINBURGH BEER FACTORY LIMITED

Company number SC491926

Registered office address
Unit 15 32 Bankhead Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 4EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2021
due by 8 December 2021

Last statement dated 24 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN SHELF (599) LIMITED 24 Nov 2014 - 31 Dec 2014