Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EARTH WAYS CIC

Company number SC473534

Registered office address
Rubha Phoil, Ardvasar, Isle Of Skye, Scotland, IV45 8RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
26 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63120 - Web portals
Previous company names
Name Period
EARTH WAYS CROWDFUNDING PLATFORM CIC 26 Mar 2014 - 02 Feb 2022