Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNAPTEC LTD

Company number SC472060

Registered office address
120 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 7JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATHTEC LTD 10 Mar 2014 - 13 Mar 2014