Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIGHT SOUND & SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD.

Company number SC457799

Registered office address
22 Backbrae Street, Kilsyth, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G65 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
KILSYTH CARPETS & VINYLS LIMITED 28 Aug 2013 - 17 Dec 2013