Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVANNAH ENERGY 1 LIMITED

Company number SC453751

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAVANNAH PETROLEUM 1 LIMITED 03 Jul 2014 - 21 Jul 2020
SAVANNAH PETROLEUM LIMITED 03 Jul 2013 - 03 Jul 2014