Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAGTEK DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number SC452613

Registered office address
Braemore Coldwell, North Kessock, Inverness, IV1 3XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 June 2024
due by 2 July 2024

Last statement dated 18 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGTEK ENGINEERING LTD 18 Jun 2013 - 21 Nov 2016