DOUGLAS WEST HOLDCO LIMITED

Company number SC451216

Registered office address
C/O Bdo Edinburgh 4th Floor City Point, 65 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5HD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 2013

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE ENERGY (DOUGLAS WEST) LIMITED 22 Jun 2017 - 19 Mar 2019
BLUE ENERGY (AUQUHIRIE EXTENSION) LIMITED 30 May 2013 - 22 Jun 2017