Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L&S (LOWTHER TERRACE) LIMITED

Company number SC450881

Registered office address
Third Floor, 2, Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 May 2020
due by 11 June 2020

Last statement dated 28 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDENTIAL (LOWTHER TERRACE) LIMITED 28 May 2013 - 21 Jan 2014