BRIDGES SOCIAL IMPACT BOND FUND (SCOTLAND GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company number SC439243

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGES SOCIAL RESULTS FUND (SCOTLAND GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED 11 Feb 2013 - 21 Oct 2013
BRIDGES SOCIAL OUTCOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 21 Dec 2012 - 11 Feb 2013