Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIPII LABS LTD

Company number SC437576

Registered office address
227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2021
due by 10 December 2021

Last statement dated 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
YOG ENTERPRISES LIMITED 13 Mar 2013 - 18 Jul 2013
BKF SEVENTY-SEVEN LIMITED 26 Nov 2012 - 13 Mar 2013