Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORRISON GLASGOW DISTILLERS LIMITED

Company number SC426476

Registered office address
100 Stobcross Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 8QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GLASGOW DISTILLING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Aug 2013 - 04 Sep 2015
STANMORR LIMITED 19 Jun 2012 - 29 Aug 2013