Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MURRAY METALS LIMITED

Company number SC417296

Registered office address
26 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2023
due by 20 February 2023

Last statement dated 6 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JACKDAW ACQUISITION 1 LIMITED 15 Mar 2012 - 11 Jun 2012
DUNWILCO (1736) LIMITED 17 Feb 2012 - 15 Mar 2012