Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SCOTTISH ENERGY FORUM

Company number SC414903

Registered office address
6 Redheughs Rigg, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2023
due by 1 February 2023

Last statement dated 18 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH OIL CLUB 18 Jan 2012 - 05 Nov 2019