Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMPDEN & CO PLC

Company number SC386922

Registered office address
9 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2023
due by 19 October 2023

Last statement dated 5 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOBAN PLC 12 Oct 2010 - 18 Jun 2014