Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACE ENGINEERING ( SCOTLAND ) LIMITED

Company number SC383777

Registered office address
Block 13, Unit 3 Dunedin Road, Larkhall, Scotland, ML9 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
ACE SUPPLIES ( SCOTLAND ) LIMITED 09 Jan 2017 - 30 Jun 2020
ACE ENGINEERING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 17 Aug 2010 - 09 Jan 2017