THE ASSOCIATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL CLERKS OF WORKS

Company number SC380596

Registered office address
C/o Envirocentre, 8 Eagle Street, Glasgow, G4 9XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL CLERKS OF WORKS LTD 11 Sep 2020 - 16 Sep 2020
THE ASSOCIATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOLOGICAL CLERKS OF WORKS 23 Jul 2012 - 11 Sep 2020
THE ASSOCIATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOLOGICAL CLERKS OF WORKS LTD 10 Oct 2011 - 23 Jul 2012
THE ASSOCIATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOLOGICAL CLERK OF WORKS 18 Jun 2010 - 10 Oct 2011