Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COX LANE (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company number SC376941

Registered office address
1 George Square, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
NICOLSON STREET (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED 14 May 2010 - 12 May 2016
ANDSTRAT (NO.322) LIMITED 16 Apr 2010 - 14 May 2010