Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MURRAY CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC375630

Registered office address
26 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, EH2 4ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MURRAY CAPITAL NEWCO LIMITED 29 Mar 2010 - 15 Mar 2012
NEW MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED 25 Mar 2010 - 29 Mar 2010