Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL ENERGY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC369646

Registered office address
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, IV1 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEG MARINE & OFFSHORE LIMITED 13 Aug 2010 - 07 Apr 2015
GLOBAL ENERGY OFFSHORE LIMITED 08 Dec 2009 - 13 Aug 2010
MOUNTWEST ABOUT LIMITED 04 Dec 2009 - 08 Dec 2009