Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIALIS ESSENTIAL IT PLC

Company number SC368538

Registered office address
24 Dublin Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH1 3PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2023
due by 27 November 2023

Last statement dated 13 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IDE GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 30 Nov 2017 - 03 Nov 2022
CORETX HOLDINGS PLC 11 Apr 2016 - 30 Nov 2017
CASTLE STREET INVESTMENTS PLC 13 Jan 2015 - 11 Apr 2016
CUPID PLC 11 Jan 2011 - 13 Jan 2015
EASYDATE PLC 17 Jun 2010 - 11 Jan 2011
EASYDATE LIMITED 17 Jun 2010 - 17 Jun 2010
EASY DATE HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Nov 2009 - 17 Jun 2010