Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELAND OIL & GAS LIMITED

Company number SC364753

Registered office address
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB10 1YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2023
due by 11 September 2023

Last statement dated 28 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
ELAND OIL & GAS PLC 28 Feb 2012 - 20 Dec 2019
ELAND OIL & GAS LIMITED 28 Sep 2009 - 28 Feb 2012
MOUNTWEST 852 LIMITED 28 Aug 2009 - 28 Sep 2009