Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENT ENERGY GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC359384

Registered office address
236-240 Biggar Road, Newarthill, Motherwell, Scotland, ML1 5FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
DMWS 894 LIMITED 11 May 2009 - 10 Jul 2009