Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AYRSHIRE STEELS (STOCKHOLDERS) LIMITED

Company number SC351101

Registered office address
35 Glenburn Road, Prestwick, South Ayrshire, Scotland, KA9 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2023
due by 25 November 2023

Last statement dated 11 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AYRSHIRE STEELS STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED 11 Nov 2008 - 16 Jan 2009