Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEATRICE OFFSHORE WINDFARM LIMITED

Company number SC350248

Registered office address
Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, PH1 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2023
due by 12 October 2023

Last statement dated 28 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (1578) LIMITED 22 Oct 2008 - 05 Dec 2008