Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KPPES LTD

Company number SC349485

Registered office address
Unit 3, Kpp Chartered Accountants Morris Park, 37 Rosyth Road, Glasgow, Scotland, G5 0YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2024
due by 5 January 2025

Last statement dated 22 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KEY PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP (AYR) LTD. 11 Nov 2008 - 15 Aug 2012
G W REID & CO LTD. 03 Oct 2008 - 11 Nov 2008