Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PCL INDUSTRIAL CLEANING AND COATINGS LIMITED

Company number SC343408

Registered office address
Clyde Offices 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2025
due by 3 June 2025

Last statement dated 20 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ORCHARDBANK PLANT HIRE LIMITED 11 Aug 2008 - 02 Dec 2009
PAPERMACRO LIMITED 27 May 2008 - 11 Aug 2008