Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VANILLA ENERGY LIMITED

Company number SC338109

Registered office address
168 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4TP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2016
due by 30 June 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 19 February 2017
due by 5 March 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
Previous company names
Name Period
IE CHP (UK & EIRE) LIMITED 19 Feb 2008 - 18 May 2016