Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPRICORN ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC338010

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2023
due by 22 April 2023

Last statement dated 8 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPRICORN ENERGY LIMITED 31 Mar 2008 - 10 Dec 2021
CAPRICORN OIL LIMITED 04 Mar 2008 - 31 Mar 2008
CAPRICORN ENERGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Feb 2008 - 04 Mar 2008