ABERDEEN ALTERNATIVES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC336918

Registered office address
10 Queen's Terrace, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 25 Nov 2014 - 19 Nov 2015
UBERIOR FUND HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Nov 2008 - 25 Nov 2014
UBERIOR ISAF COIP GP LIMITED 30 Jan 2008 - 21 Nov 2008