Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

4D PHARMA RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number SC336222

Registered office address
Life Science Innovation Building, Cornhill Road, Aberdeen, AB25 2ZS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
GT BIOLOGICS LIMITED 14 Mar 2008 - 30 Mar 2015
MM&S (5335) LIMITED 15 Jan 2008 - 14 Mar 2008