Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH WATER HORIZONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC334620

Registered office address
The Bridge 6 Buchanan Gate, Stepps, Glasgow, Scotland, G33 6FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH WATER VENTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Dec 2007 - 29 Mar 2008
SCOTTISH WATER VENTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Nov 2007 - 06 Dec 2007