GOTHENBERG 1 LIMITED

Company number SC332747

Registered office address
16 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 4DF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2021
due by 5 November 2021

Last statement dated 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ATLAS KNOWLEDGE GROUP LIMITED 23 May 2017 - 16 Nov 2018
ATLAS ENERGY GROUP LIMITED 14 Nov 2007 - 23 May 2017
DMWS 843 LIMITED 22 Oct 2007 - 14 Nov 2007