Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOAX CLOTHING LIMITED

Company number SC331813

Registered office address
8 Eastwood Avenue, Giffnock, G46 6LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2024
due by 15 December 2024

Last statement dated 1 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELR LIMITED 03 Oct 2007 - 21 Dec 2011