Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OVO (S) METERING LIMITED

Company number SC318950

Registered office address
Grampian House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Scotland, PH1 3GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE METERING LIMITED 19 Mar 2007 - 16 Jan 2020