Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORKNEY MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC315893

Registered office address
Hell's Half Acre Crowness Crescent, Hatston Industrial Estate, Kirkwall, Orkney, Scotland, KW15 1GJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18110 - Printing of newspapers
  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN SHELF (614) LIMITED 05 Feb 2007 - 08 Mar 2007