Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMEC GHR LTD

Company number SC315779

Registered office address
1st Floor Cef Building Inveralmond Road, Inveralmond Industrial Estate, Perth, Scotland, PH1 3TW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMEC GREEN HIGHLAND RENEWABLES LTD 24 Apr 2018 - 17 Jul 2018
GREEN HIGHLAND RENEWABLES LTD 23 Mar 2007 - 24 Apr 2018
GREEN HIGHLANDER RENEWABLES LIMITED 01 Mar 2007 - 23 Mar 2007
PERTHSHIRE RENEWABLES LIMITED 01 Feb 2007 - 01 Mar 2007