Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUIRFIELD RIDING THERAPY

Company number SC312503

Registered office address
Indoor Arena, West Fenton, North Berwick, East Lothian, EH39 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2024
due by 8 December 2024

Last statement dated 24 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MUIRFIELD RIDING FOR THE DISABLED 08 Mar 2007 - 24 Jan 2011
RIDING FOR THE DISABLED ASSOCIATION MUIRFIELD GROUP 24 Nov 2006 - 08 Mar 2007