ALBA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED

Company number SC310584

Registered office address
5 James Hamilton Way, Milton Bridge, Penicuik, Scotland, EH26 0BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2021
due by 1 November 2021

Last statement dated 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (NO. 1062) LIMITED 18 Oct 2006 - 31 Aug 2007