DOUNREAY SITE RESTORATION LIMITED

Company number SC307493

Registered office address
Building D2003, Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness, KW14 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2021
due by 17 August 2021

Last statement dated 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • 43110 - Demolition
Previous company names
Name Period
DOUNREAY LIMITED 24 Aug 2006 - 29 Nov 2006