Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENDERSON UNIVERSAL SERVICES LTD

Company number SC307122

Registered office address
Mr Michael Henderson, 69 Huddart Street, Wick, Caithness, KW1 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
M.A. HENDERSON TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD 30 Nov 2007 - 01 Sep 2010
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMCCXXXIV) LIMITED 21 Aug 2006 - 30 Nov 2007