Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE HEAT NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number SC303682

Registered office address
Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Perthshire, PH1 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jun 2006 - 15 Jul 2010