Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DC BIOSCIENCES LIMITED

Company number SC303525

Registered office address
Millars House 41a Gray Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Scotland, DD5 2BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNDEE CELL PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Aug 2006 - 25 Apr 2017
DUNWILCO (1342) LIMITED 07 Jun 2006 - 01 Aug 2006