Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC298143

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Apr 2006 - 26 Nov 2021
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (NO 15) LIMITED 03 Mar 2006 - 24 Apr 2006